St.Georges School, Clun

Staff

The Team at St George’s – SEPTEMBER 2015

Mrs Carol Adams                                   NNEB Class 1

Miss Sarah Bailey                                  Lunchtime supervisor

Mr Ian Bennett                                       Peripatetic Music Teacher

Mr Jon Crowe                                        Peripatetic Music Teacher

Mrs Helen Crumbleholme                      Assistant cook

Mrs Catherine Evans                             PE Teacher

Mrs Katie Evans                                    Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lis Farrington                                 Teacher Class 4

Sandra Francis                                      Kitchen Assistant

Mr Edward Griffiths                               Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alison Green                                  Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Groom                                 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lynn Hester                                    Nursery Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Claire Higgins                                 SENCO

Mrs Helen Howes                                  Forest School Leader

Mrs Jane Irving                                      Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Johanna Jones                               HLTA, Teaching Assistant Class 1/ Specialist Art Teacher

Mr Chris Lacey                                      Peripatetic Music Teacher

Mrs Karen Lampitt                                 Teacher Class 2

Ms Catherine Lishman                          Teacher Class 1

Mrs Frances Lothian                             Teaching Assistant

Mrs Eileen Lloyd                                   Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kay Miller                                       Headteacher/Teacher Class 1/ Teacher Class 4

Ms Jodie Morris                                    Teaching Assistant

Miss Faye Newth                                  Teacher Class 3

Mrs Rhiannon Nicholls                         Teaching Assistant/Breakfast Club Leader/Principal Supervisory Asst

Mrs Christine Oakley                             School Cook

Mrs Fiona Pidduck                                School Business Manager

Mrs Ruth Walkden                                Cleaner-in-charge/ Principal Supervisory Assistant/ Breakfast Club Leader

Ms Emily Williams                                Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Helen Wood                                   Administrator

Mrs Pru Wyatt                                      Teaching Assistant